2016 Championship, Round 1 Pairings

Saturday, Aug 27, 2016

Men's Championship
8:30 AM Olson, Eric Holmen, WI
Preeshl, Joel Onalaska, WI
8:40 AM Schroeder, Drew Holmen, WI
Bakken, Anthony Trempeleau, WI
8:50 AM Dunn, Matt Galesville, WI
Pendleton, Jason LaCrosse, WI
Blaken, Brett Mindoro, WI
9:00 AM Tomlinson, Nick LaCrosse, WI
Smaby, Ben Onalaska, WI
Dobbe, Troy Viroqua, WI
9:10 AM Dunn, Jake Galesville, WI
McClintock, Tom Onalaska, WI
Drugan, Michael La Crosse, WI
Men's First Flight
9:20 AM Darwin, Tim La Crosse, WI
Sjolander, Steven Onalaska, WI
9:30 AM Hageness, Doug Eau Claire, WI
Olson, Randy Onalaska, WI
Jenkins, Jim Trempeleau, WI
9:40 AM Lindseth, Bruce Onalaska, WI
Feehan, Bill La Crosse, WI
Blank, Randy Onalaska, WI
9:50 AM Desjarlais, Tom Onalaska, WI
Loomis, Joe La Crosse, WI
Stewart, Rick Onalaska, WI
Men's Second Flight
10:00 AM Paine, Randy Onalaska, WI
Osgood, Jeff Holmen, WI
Feldner, Mike Germantown, WI
10:10 AM Gilbertson, Jim Durand, WI
Schoen, Robert Holmen, WI
Friedl, Tony La Crosse, WI
10:20 AM Moore, Chuck La Crosse, WI
Jackson, Paul La Crosse, WI
Nordstrom, Bruce La Crosse, WI
Flack, Eric West Salem, WI
10:30 AM Jenkins, Jim Trempeleau, WI
Drewiske, Kevin Onalaska, WI
Finch, Paul Genoa, WI
Women's Championship
10:40 AM Dunnum, Chelsea Middleton, WI
Drewiske, Krista Onalaska, WI
10:50 AM Moore, Sue La Crosse, WI
Parr, Ronda La Farge, WI
Women's Flighted
11:00 AM Ziegelbauer, Terry La Crosse, WI
Baus, Cathi LaCrosse, WI
Olson, Sher La Crosse, WI
Men's Third Flight
11:10 AM Werner, Mark West Salem, WI
Parr, Gary La Farge, WI
11:20 AM Simones, Sam La Crosse, WI
Miller, Jeff La Crosse, WI
Hackworth, Scott Onalaska, WI
11:30 AM Seidel, Keith Holmen, WI
Jacobson, Monte West Salem, WI
Hunter, Joe LaCrosse, WI
11:40 AM Breeden, Dan La Crescent, MN
Leis, Dan Holmen, WI
Cagle, Bob La Crosse, WI
Men's Fourth Flight
11:50 AM Crogan, Steve Onalaska, WI
Davis, Marvin La Crosse, WI
12:00 PM Rice, Patrick Fountain City, WI
Smieja, Tim Galesville, WI
Huegel, Mike Winona , Mn
12:10 PM Roers, Bob Onalaska, WI
DeYoe, Michael La Crosse, WI
Shingleton, Larry La Crosse, WI
12:20 PM Kleifgen, Nick Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Gora, Marty Onalaska, WI
Bork, Damian Holmen, WI
Men's Net
12:30 PM Puestow, Ronald Onalaska, WI
Frei, John Holmen, WI
12:40 PM Huegel, Len La Crescent, MN
Fairey, Dave LaCrescent, MN
Wall, Richard Onalaska, WI
Flight Index Range
Men's First Flight 5.2 - 11.1
Men's Second Flight 11.1 - 14.1
Men's Third Flight 14.2 - 16.5
Men's Fourth Flight 16.9 - 22.4
Men's Net 20.0 - 31.8

Total Field: 71

Event Links